Quest Language Studies | Designated Learning Institution (DLI)#: O19375993682
Browse by Category
Registration and Payment (6)
How to register and make payment for your programs

Activities (4)
Questions about activities, costs, etc..

Programs / Courses (18)
Questions about our programs

Canadian Visa / Visa for visiting USA (15)
Information about getting and extending your visa

Accommodation (25)
Questions about homestay and residence accommodation

Toronto (3)
Information about Toronto

Airport Pickup (2)

Fees / Special discounts (7)

After Arrival (6)
You first day at Quest

Miscellaneous Questions (7)
Questions about transit passes, safety, food, travel etc...

Español - Preguntas Frecuentes (55)

Heatlh Insurance (2)

Frist Day at Quest (1)
What is the schedule on the first day?

Rules and Policies (1)
Student rule, policies and guidelines

Home > Canadian Visa / Visa for visiting USA

Search Knowledgebase

Jump to Category

Working Holiday Visas (4)
Information on this special visa class available to students of select countries.

Study Permits (6)
Study permit requirements.

FAQ(s) found under  Canadian Visa / Visa for visiting USA Showing 2 Of 5 Prev  |  Next

Do I need a visa if I study less than six months?
Date Add : 19 Apr 2006 

Views : 3420

 Printer Version 

  Tell A Friend 

  Email Link To Me

You will need a visitors visa only if you are from a country whose nationals require a visa to enter Canada.

You will not need a student visa if you are studying less than six months, regardless of what country you are from.

Your Rating : Rating :

Submit Questions / Post Inquiries
If your question have not been answered, or if you would like to send us an inquiry, please click here

Powered by Comdev FAQ Support