Quest Language Studies | Designated Learning Institution (DLI)#: O19375993682
Browse by Category
Registration and Payment (6)
How to register and make payment for your programs

Activities (4)
Questions about activities, costs, etc..

Programs / Courses (18)
Questions about our programs

Canadian Visa / Visa for visiting USA (15)
Information about getting and extending your visa

Accommodation (25)
Questions about homestay and residence accommodation

Toronto (3)
Information about Toronto

Airport Pickup (2)

Fees / Special discounts (7)

After Arrival (6)
You first day at Quest

Miscellaneous Questions (7)
Questions about transit passes, safety, food, travel etc...

Español - Preguntas Frecuentes (55)

Heatlh Insurance (2)

Frist Day at Quest (1)
What is the schedule on the first day?

Rules and Policies (1)
Student rule, policies and guidelines


Home > Canadian Visa / Visa for visiting USA

Search Knowledgebase
 

Jump to Category
 

Sub-categories
Working Holiday Visas (4)
Information on this special visa class available to students of select countries.

Study Permits (6)
Study permit requirements.


FAQ(s) found under  Canadian Visa / Visa for visiting USA Showing 2 Of 5 Prev  |  Next

Do I need a visa if I study less than six months?
Date Add : 19 Apr 2006 

Views : 2946

 Printer Version 

  Tell A Friend 

  Email Link To Me

You will need a visitors visa only if you are from a country whose nationals require a visa to enter Canada.

You will not need a student visa if you are studying less than six months, regardless of what country you are from.



Your Rating : Rating :

Submit Questions / Post Inquiries
If your question have not been answered, or if you would like to send us an inquiry, please click here


Powered by Comdev FAQ Support